logo

Visa


Trekking

 

Visa Information
 
Except citizens of neighboring Nepal and Bhutan, no foreigner is allowed to enter into and stay in India without a valid visa.
The Indian Tourist Visa must be obtained before visiting India. Tourist visas are generally issued for six months, depending on what nationality you are. Some countries issue visas for shorter durations such as three months, and longer durations such as one year. Most visas are multiple entry visas.
 
The cost of an Indian Tourist Visa varies between countries according to the arrangement between governments.
 
Foreigner who intends to visit India must hold a passport whose the validity is at least six months. Moreover, it must have at least two blank pages.



About India



Popular Package



Newly Open Package



Featured Package

×
Booking for Visa


 
Arrival Date
 
Departure Date
 
×
Contact Us


 

We are registered and associated with following organization